|
|
Directorate
|
Mr Frank Hagemann
|
Director
|
Ms Yukiko Arai
|
Deputy Director
|
Forestry, Agriculture, Construction and Tourism Unit (FACT)
|
Ms Mariangels Fortuny
|
Head of Unit; Decent work in the rural economy Coordinator
|
Mr El’vis Beytullayev
|
Specialist: Rural economy and related sectors, agriculture, plantations, tobacco
|
Ms Elisenda Estruch
|
Specialist: Rural economy and related sectors, construction
|
Mr Waltteri Katajamaki
|
Technical Officer: Rural economy and related sectors, forestry
|
Ms Lucie Servoz
|
Technical officer: Hotels, catering, tourism
|
Ms Ivón Garcia
|
Administrative Support
|
Extractives, Energy and Manufacturing Unit (E²M)
|
Mr Casper Edmonds
|
Head of Unit; Business and human rights Coordinator
|
Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha
|
Specialist: Textiles, clothing, leather, footwear
|
Ms Camila Pereira Rego Meireles
|
Technical Officer: Mining, extractives, energy and manufacturing
|
Mr Diederik Bos
|
Junior Professional Officer: Decent work in global supply chains
|
Ms Ivón Garcia
|
Administrative Support
|
Private and Public Services Sectors Unit (SERVICES)
|
Mr Oliver Liang
|
Head of Unit; Senior specialist: Education, media, culture, sports
|
Mr Carlos Carrion-Crespo
|
Specialist: Public services, utilities, telecommunications
|
Ms Margherita Licata
|
Specialist: Commerce, culture, financial, graphical, and postal services
|
Mr Houtan Homayounpour
|
Senior Technical Specialist: Education Coordinator, Secretariat on the High-Level Panel for Teaching
|
Ms Maren Hopfe
|
Technical Officer: Health services
|
Mr Eduard Serra
|
Administrative Support, a.i.
|
Transport and Maritime Sectors Unit (MARITIME)
|
Mr Tariq Haq
|
Head of Unit; Transport and Maritime
|
Ms Christine Bader
|
Specialist: Shipping, fisheries, inland waterways
|
Ms Alejandra Cruz Ross
|
Specialist: Transport
|
Mr Youngho Park
|
Specialist: Transport and Maritime
|
Mr Eduard Serra
|
Administrative Support, a.i.
|
Department management support & meetings
|
Ms Rhona O’Halloran
|
Department Secretary, a.i.
|
Ms Shona Davidson
|
Funds Control Officer (FCO)
|
Ms May Mi Than Tun
|
Meetings and Knowledge Management Officer
|
Ms Simone da Encarnação Palma
|
Conference Relations Assistant
|
|
|
Updated: 15 March 2024
|